Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Direktna Banka

Direktna Banka
1871 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

KBM Banka a.d. is engaged in providing retail banking and corporate banking services.

Formerly Known As
Kragujevačka okružna štedionica, KBM Banka, Credy Banka
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Former Stock Listing
CYBN
Primary Office
  • Kralja Petra I 26
  • Kragujevac, 34000
  • Serbia

Direktna Banka Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Direktna Banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Direktna Banka Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 06-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Regional Banks 000000 000000000
Findomestic Banka 31-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition Regional Banks
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Direktna Banka Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Findomestic Banka Regional Banks Belgrade, Serbia 2006
0000000 0000 00000 Regional Banks Novi Beograd, Serbia
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Direktna Banka Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Direktna Banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Direktna Banka Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dragan Lazarevic President of the Executive Board
Danilo Savic Chief Information Officer
Andrej Jovanovic Co-Owner
Bojan Milovanovic Co-Owner

Direktna Banka Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000000 Direktna Banka Board Member 000 0000