Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RMJM Hillier

1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of architectural engineering services. The company is engaged in providing architecture, interior design, land planning, strategic facilities planning, historic preservation, urban design, landscape architecture and graphic design through its offices in United States and Shanghai.

Website
Formerly Known As
Hillier Architecture, The Hillier Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
RMJM
Primary Office
  • 500 Alexander Park
  • Princeton, NJ 08543
  • United States

RMJM Hillier Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RMJM Hillier‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook