Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WuXi Clinical Development Services (Shanghai) Co.

WuXi Clinical Development Services (Shanghai) Co.
2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of clinical trial services. The company offer comprehensive Phase I - IV clinical development services for pharmaceuticals, biologics, and medical devices.

Website
Formerly Known As
WuXiPRA Clinical Research Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hong Kong Macau Center
  • Office Building, EthFloor, No.2 Chaoyangmen North Street
  • Beijing, 100027
  • China

+86 021 0000 0000

WuXi Clinical Development Services (Shanghai) Co. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WuXi Clinical Development Services (Shanghai) Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WuXi Clinical Development Services (Shanghai) Co. Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000-0000 24-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

WuXi Clinical Development Services (Shanghai) Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WuXi Clinical Development Services (Shanghai) Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WuXi Clinical Development Services (Shanghai) Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Wu MD Vice President, Executive Vice President & Chief Medical Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

WuXi Clinical Development Services (Shanghai) Co. Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00 00.0 WuXi AppTec Board Member 000 0000
00 00 00.0 WuXi AppTec Board Member 000 0000