Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KUB Builders

KUB Builders
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of building and construction services. The company takes industrial building contracts and offers in-house precast component manufacturing facilities for buildings and infrastructure.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ibuzawa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Dynacorp Asset Management M
Primary Office
  • Level 3, Wisma Chinese Chamber
  • 258 Jalan Ampang
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50450
  • Malaysia

+60 00000000000

KUB Builders Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KUB Builders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KUB Builders Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KUB Builders‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KUB Builders Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aluwi Yunos Project Director
Norhayati Agus Contracts Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »