Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WF Swiss Hospitality

WF Swiss Hospitality
1869 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of hotels situated in Flims, Switzerland. The company's hotels offer spacious, family-friendly rooms and suites that give luxurious comfort and a beautiful view of the mountains around Flims, enabling travelers to make their stay in Switzerland comfortable, enjoyable and memorable.

Formerly Known As
Park Hotel Waldhaus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Via dil Parc 3
  • 7018 Flims
  • Switzerland

+41 081 000 00 00

WF Swiss Hospitality Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WF Swiss Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WF Swiss Hospitality Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WF Swiss Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WF Swiss Hospitality Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Burkhard Wolter General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »