Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bonnier Pharma Insights

Bonnier Pharma Insights
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business analysis tools. The company offers business analysis tools to the pharmaceutical industry and also developing and selling tools Nimnis, MoniTend and Drug Stats.

Formerly Known As
Sjöströms Nordic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Bonnier Business Media Sweden
Primary Office
  • Markörgatan 10
  • 136 44 Handen
  • Sweden

+46 08-35 00 00

Bonnier Pharma Insights Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bonnier Pharma Insights‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bonnier Pharma Insights Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Uno Sjöström Founder & Chief Executive Officer
EvaLotta Wahlström Key Account Manager & Project Manager
Lova Karnell Project Manager