Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WG Group

WG Group
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of medical consultancy services. The company's medical consultancy services include advisory and assistance on research, market and situation analysis, marketing communication, project management and input co-ordination along with offering environmental analysis report preparation and strategy development, enabling biotechnology and pharmaceutical companies to get complete support and existence on various clinical tipics.

Formerly Known As
WestawayGillis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Grey Healthcare Group
Primary Office
  • 21 Bedford Square
  • London WC1B 3HH
  • England, United Kingdom

WG Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WG Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WG Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Morton Managing Director