Ttela Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ttela General Information

Description

Publisher of daily newspaper based in Trollhattan, Sweden. The company offers news, articles and columns on economics, sports, politics, media, entertainment, current affairs and general topics, enabling readers to stay updated.

Contact Information

Website
www.ttela.se
Formerly Known As
Elfsborgs Läns Allehanda, Trollhättans Tidning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Drottninggatan 7
  • Box 54
  • 461 32 Trollhattan
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ttela Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ttela‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ttela Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Hofflander Editor-in-Chief
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ttela Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ttela FAQs

  • When was Ttela founded?

    Ttela was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Ttela headquartered?

    Ttela is headquartered in Trollhattan, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Ttela?

    Ttela has 501 total employees.

  • What industry is Ttela in?

    Ttela’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Ttela a private or public company?

    Ttela is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ttela?

    The current valuation of Ttela is 000.00.

  • What is Ttela’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ttela is 00000.

  • When was Ttela acquired?

    Ttela was acquired on 01-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired Ttela?

    Ttela was acquired by Stampen Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »