NeuroSearch Sweden Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NeuroSearch Sweden General Information

Description

Operator of a biopharmaceutical company. The company develops drugs for neurological and psychiatric diseases, such as huntington's disease and schizophrenia in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A. Carlsson Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Biotech Center
  • Arvid Wallgrens Backe 20
  • 413 46 Gothenburg
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NeuroSearch Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NeuroSearch Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NeuroSearch Sweden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ross Nicholas Waters Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
To view NeuroSearch Sweden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NeuroSearch Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NeuroSearch Sweden FAQs

  • When was NeuroSearch Sweden founded?

    NeuroSearch Sweden was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of NeuroSearch Sweden?

    Ross Nicholas Waters Ph.D is the CEO of NeuroSearch Sweden.

  • Where is NeuroSearch Sweden headquartered?

    NeuroSearch Sweden is headquartered in Gothenburg, Sweden.

  • What is the size of NeuroSearch Sweden?

    NeuroSearch Sweden has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is NeuroSearch Sweden in?

    NeuroSearch Sweden’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is NeuroSearch Sweden a private or public company?

    NeuroSearch Sweden is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of NeuroSearch Sweden?

    The current valuation of NeuroSearch Sweden is 00000.

  • What is NeuroSearch Sweden’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NeuroSearch Sweden is 000000.

  • When was NeuroSearch Sweden acquired?

    NeuroSearch Sweden was acquired on 23-Oct-2006.

  • Who acquired NeuroSearch Sweden?

    NeuroSearch Sweden was acquired by NeuroSearch.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »