Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 105

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01036

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.30

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company General Information

Description

Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Co Ltd is a property management company. The segments of the group are Property investment, Property development and Asset management. It derives key revenue from the Asset management segment which involves asset management fee income from the provision of asset management services. The geographical presence of the group are Hong Kong, United Kingdom and the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winsor Properties Holdings, Vanke Property (Overseas)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 55th Floor, Bank of China Tower
  • 1 Garden Road
  • Central
  • Hong Kong
+852 2309 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.30 $0.29 $0.27 - $0.45 $114M 390M 13K $0.14

Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 115,691 115,691 135,613 217,073
Revenue 59,335 59,335 61,174 32,094
EBITDA 65,797 65,797 31,132 19,964
Net Income 54,623 54,623 23,946 17,020
Total Assets 763,173 763,173 709,655 683,432
Total Debt 162,307 162,307 167,909 161,518
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Que Dongwu Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Board Member 000 0000
0000 00 Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Board Member 000 0000
000 000 Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 01-Nov-2016 00000 0000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
00000000000 16-May-2013 0000000000 0000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Winnion 30-Sep-2005 Joint Venture Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 30-Sep-2005 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Vanke Overseas Investment Holding Company’s complete exits history, request access »