Obsima Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Obsima Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of simulator equipment and shooting range equipment. The company engages in designing, manufacturing, marketing and supplying of simulator equipment and shooting range equipment such as shooting simulator, treningshus, kulefangere and ballistic protection equipment for the army and police. It develops and offers radio and meteorological equipment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vinghøg Obsima
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • PO Box 76
  • 2024 Gjerdrum
  • Norway
+47 63 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Obsima Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Obsima Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Obsima Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leif Haugland Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Obsima Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Obsima Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Obsima Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Obsima Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial