Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Woolite for Carpet and Upholstery Cleaner

Woolite for Carpet and Upholstery Cleaner
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of household cleaning products. The company produces and markets products for cleaning carpets, upholstery, either by hand or using with carpet-cleaning machines.

Formerly Known As
Playtex Products (Woolite Rug and Upholstery Cleaner Business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Products
Acquirer
BISSELL Homecare
Primary Office
  • 5901 West Side Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • North Bergen, NJ 07047
  • United States

Woolite for Carpet and Upholstery Cleaner Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Woolite for Carpet and Upholstery Cleaner‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Woolite for Carpet and Upholstery Cleaner Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Woolite for Carpet and Upholstery Cleaner‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook