Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vintappergaarden

Vintappergaarden
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of alcoholic beverages. The company's alcoholic beverages distribution services enable businesses to offer beverages to beer, wine and other alcoholic spirits to its retail customers.

Formerly Known As
Wine Selection
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Lyngbyvej 485
  • 2820 Gentofte
  • Denmark

Vintappergaarden Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vintappergaarden‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vintappergaarden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jens Helmbaek Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & President