Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UXC Infrastructure Constructions

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of electric construction and infrastructure services. The company's electric construction and infrastructure services focuses on the supply and construction of high and low voltage overhead power systems, the repair of overhead services from mains lines connections to consumer residences, the supply and construction of electrical contracting work in the construction industry and emergency storm repair work, enabling customers to get quick assistance at times of need.

Formerly Known As
Vision Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 80 Achievement Crescent
  • Queensland 4110
  • Australia

UXC Infrastructure Constructions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UXC Infrastructure Constructions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UXC Infrastructure Constructions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wayne Land Founder and Chief Executive Officer