Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Moorim Paper

Moorim Paper
1973 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
009200 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$2.19 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Moorim Paper Co., Ltd. was founded in 1973. The company manufactures and markets wood-free papers, coated papers, etc. The company also has more than 10 subsidiaries in Korea, the UK, etc. Since 2000, the export sales is consistently increasing.

Formerly Known As
Shinmoorim Paper Mfg.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 656, Gangnam-Daero
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea

+82 00-0000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moorim Paper’s full profile, request a free trial.

Moorim Paper Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.95 - $3.38 $91.1M $2.19 $0.78 71.7K 41.6M

Moorim Paper Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 983,603 1,025,441 1,071,690 1,159,863
Revenue 955,850 977,063 883,438 876,214
EBITDA 156,267 166,668 136,361 79,608
Net Income 32,322 31,537 23,512 195
Total Assets 1,757,681 1,801,171 1,792,724 1,576,001
Total Debt 926,104 923,066 944,518 896,595
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Moorim Paper Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Moorim Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Moorim Paper Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 01-Jan-2002 00000 0000000 Paper/Soft Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Moorim Paper Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 01-Jan-2002 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Moorim Paper Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kim Suk-man Chief Executive Officer

Moorim Paper Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000-0000 000 Moorim Paper Chairman Executive Board 000 0000