Phoenix Gold Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • PXA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.72
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Phoenix Gold Resources General Information

Description

Phoenix Gold Resources Corp is a mineral exploration and development company. The business activity of the group includes acquisition and exploration of the gold mineral rights located in Nevada, USA. The company explores for gold. The project portfolio of the group includes Plumas Project and Eldorado Property. The Plumas Project consists of approximately two claims for a total of over 40 acres with extra lateral rights and one mill site claim covering approximately 8.5 acres situated in Battle Mountain, Lander County, Nevada, USA, whereas the Eldorado Property consists of one patented lode mining claim (20 acres) named Eldorado situated in Battle Mountain, Lander County, Nevada, USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zuri Capital Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 800 West Pender Street
  • Suite 1518
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2V6
  • Canada
+1 (778) 000-0000

Phoenix Gold Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix Gold Resources Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.72 $0.74 $0.20 - $0.76 $35.6M 47.8M 112K -$0.05

Phoenix Gold Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2021 FY 2021 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jan-2020 FY 2019 31-Jan-2019
EV 14,060 5,547
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,731) (59) (408) (186)
Net Income (1,731) (59) (408) (186)
Total Assets 2,066 917 0 185
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Phoenix Gold Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Gold Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Gold Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Lee Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sean Choi Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Phoenix Gold Resources Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Phoenix Gold Resources Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Phoenix Gold Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Gold Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Gold Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 23-Apr-2014 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view Phoenix Gold Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »