Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Camfords

Camfords
2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal services. The company operates as a law firm and is engaged in providing litigation, employee grievances, training, human resource consultancy and other related advisory services.

Formerly Known As
Harvey Camford
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3000 Cathedral Hill
  • Guildford GU2 7YB
  • England, United Kingdom

Camfords Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Camfords‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Camfords Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Katherine Sheerin Partner
Fiona Harvey Director
Richard Harvey Managing Partner & Founding Partner