HB Group (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HB Group (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of stationery and office supplies. The company provides papers, filing products, paper shredders, stationery and other office supplies to its corporate, school and government customers..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
4 Data, Walrus Office Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Derby DE1
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HB Group (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HB Group (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HB Group (UK) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Harrison Joint Managing Director & Director, Finance
Russell Harrison Founder & Joint Managing Director
To view HB Group (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »