Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HRG Belgium

1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of travel and tourism services. The company organizes both holiday tours as well as business tours all over the world along with providing travel management services.

Formerly Known As
Weinberg Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Hoveniersstraat 37
  • 2018 Antwerp
  • Belgium

HRG Belgium Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HRG Belgium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HRG Belgium Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sabine Schanzer Co-Founder & President
Georges Rivel Managing Director
Mister Weinberg Co-Founder