Charityvest Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Charityvest General Information

Description

Developer of an online social platform designed to enhance generosity by making donations and charity. The company's platform provides an avenue for individuals to donate to nonprofit organizations from one tax-deductible account by creating a donor-advised fund, enabling businesses and individuals to get access to tax-deductible giving accounts for charitable funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vennfi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1200 Ashwood Pkwy
  • Suite 140
  • Atlanta, GA 30338
  • United States

Charityvest Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charityvest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 19-Nov-2020 $3.7M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2015 $1K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Charityvest’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Charityvest Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-4 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Seed-3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-2 1,529,306 $0.000100 $0.75 $0.75 1x $0.75 13.43%
Seed-1 2,660,212 $0.000100 $0.94 $0.94 1x $0.94 21.49%
To view Charityvest’s complete cap table history, request access »

Charityvest Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Kump Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Ashby Foltz Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
Jon Koon Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Grace Nicolette Advisor
Joshua Silver Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Charityvest Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Blair Cunningham Charityvest Board Member 000 0000
Brittan Berry Charityvest Board Member 000 0000
Calvin Edwards Charityvest Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
Heather Grizzle Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Parker Charityvest Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Charityvest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Charityvest Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Duro Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
His Fund Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Promus Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Service Provider Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sovereign's Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »