Galimmo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1902

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

Galimmo General Information

Description

Galimmo SCA is a real estate company. The real estate activity of the company is to manage, develop and renovate its portfolio of assets. It is engaged in the valuation and management of shopping malls attached to Cora hypermarkets. The company also owns approximately 15% stake in a group that owns 7 galleries in Belgium.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compagnie Marocaine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
RLC (Belgium)
Former Stock Listing
GALIM
Corporate Office
  • 37 rue de la Victoire
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Galimmo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galimmo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Galimmo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Ravoire Group Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Helene Bussieres Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Hainez Administrative and Financial Director
Josselin Granier Director of Investments
Camille Fouche Director, Operations
To view Galimmo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Galimmo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Galimmo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galimmo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Galimmo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Foncibel 30-Sep-2016 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Galimmo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Galimmo FAQs

  • When was Galimmo founded?

    Galimmo was founded in 1902.

  • Who is the CEO of Galimmo?

    Eric Ravoire and Helene Bussieres are the CEOs of Galimmo.

  • Where is Galimmo headquartered?

    Galimmo is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Galimmo?

    Galimmo has 54 total employees.

  • What industry is Galimmo in?

    Galimmo’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Galimmo a private or public company?

    Galimmo is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Galimmo?

    The current valuation of Galimmo is 00000.

  • What is Galimmo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Galimmo is 00000.

  • How much funding has Galimmo raised over time?

    Galimmo has raised $981K.

  • Who are Galimmo’s investors?

    COPAGES and Candel and Partners have invested in Galimmo.

  • When was Galimmo acquired?

    Galimmo was acquired on 12-Jul-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »