Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cherry Aerospace

Cherry Aerospace
1940 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of aerospace rivets and blind bolts. The company provides aerospace rivets, blind bolts and related fastening systems to the commercial, military and business aviation sectors.

Formerly Known As
The Cherry Rivet Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2157
  • Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • United States

+1 (714) 000-0000

Cherry Aerospace Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cherry Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cherry Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cherry Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cherry Aerospace Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Mcmullen General Manager