ADS Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ADS Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of voice and data services. The company provides services such as Local and Wide Area Networks, Voice and Data Cable, Unified Messaging, Web Hosting and Interactive Voice Response.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADS Telecommunications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 630 North Wymore Road
  • Suite 300
  • Maitland, FL 32751
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADS Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADS Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADS Telecom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Abram Chief Operating Officer & Co-Owner
To view ADS Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ADS Telecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial