Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gemdale Group

1988 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
600383 STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$1.78 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Gemdale Corp is a China-based company engaged in real estate development. Its businesses include development and sales and decoration of residences, development and sales and operating of a commercial real estate, real-estate financing, property service and community operating, international education featuring tennis and sports business.

Website
Formerly Known As
Goldfield Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Gemdale Business Building
  • Fuqiang Road, Futian District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong 518048
  • China

+86 0755 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gemdale Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Gemdale Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.10 - $2.20 $8.06B $1.84 $0.30 27.1M 4.51B

Gemdale Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 14,609,370 13,023,903 12,821,862 11,342,129
Revenue 8,452,571 7,605,395 5,524,191 8,306,695
EBITDA 2,517,528 2,136,174 1,694,699 1,664,560
Net Income 1,368,217 1,224,199 1,012,537 945,897
Total Assets 45,134,908 40,464,462 31,850,504 22,125,387
Total Debt 10,080,735 9,836,569 6,395,374 4,232,271
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gemdale Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 06-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Holding Companies
00000000 00000000 14-Oct-2014 000000000 00000000 Buildings and Property
Gemdale Properties & Investment 19-Nov-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Gemdale Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000 Real Estate Pasadena, CA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »