Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ONTrack Media

ONTrack Media
1950 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of horse racing production, media and regulatory services to the North American market. The company offers third party video race patrol, photo finish, timing and television production services to North American racetracks and Canadian regulatory agencies by working closely with its clients and the industry to develop new and products and services that support and enhance the horse racing industry.

Formerly Known As
TelePhoto Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
American Teletimer Corp.
Primary Office
  • 5716 Coopers Avenue
  • Unit 15
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4Z 2E8
  • Canada

+1 (905) 000-0000

ONTrack Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ONTrack Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ONTrack Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ONTrack Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ONTrack Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lana Taylor Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »