Aptiv Digital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aptiv Digital General Information

Description

Developer and provider of navigation software systems. The company provides a variety of interactive software suites which support digital video recording as well as interactive program guides for cable television operators and interactive weather forecasting applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pioneer Digital Technologies Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2210 West Olive Avenue
  • 2nd Floor
  • Burbank, CA 91506
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aptiv Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aptiv Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aptiv Digital FAQs

  • When was Aptiv Digital founded?

    Aptiv Digital was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Aptiv Digital headquartered?

    Aptiv Digital is headquartered in Burbank, CA.

  • What industry is Aptiv Digital in?

    Aptiv Digital’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Aptiv Digital a private or public company?

    Aptiv Digital is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Aptiv Digital?

    The current valuation of Aptiv Digital is 0000.

  • What is Aptiv Digital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aptiv Digital is 000000.

  • When was Aptiv Digital acquired?

    Aptiv Digital was acquired on 29-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired Aptiv Digital?

    Aptiv Digital was acquired by Rovi Guides.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »