Sanubi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Sanubi General Information

Description

Provider of a healthcare portal intended to revolutionize the healthcare market. The company's portal offers incontinence products, absorbent pads and nursing products for the elderly people, enabling professionals and private individuals suffering from bladder weakness, urinary tract infection, or prostate problems to actively participate in social life.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cariwelt GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Petersburger Platz 6
  • 10249 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanubi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
To view Sanubi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sanubi Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harald Peuser Managing Director
Linda Aguirre General Director
Fabian Lemke Ph.D Co-Founder & Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sanubi Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dieter von Holtzbrinck Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Grabner Media Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sanubi’s complete investors history, request access »