Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Miyoshi

Miyoshi
1987 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
M03 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Miyoshi Ltd is a Singapore-based company employed in designing and manufacturing of mould and precision pressed parts, and trading in related products. It operates in three segments: Data Storage, Consumer Electronics, and Automotive, Microshaft and Others. The Data Storage segment is engaged in the manufacture of metal semi-finished components for hard disk drives and removable storage devices. The Consumer Electronics segment is engaged in the manufacture of metal semi-finished components for photocopiers, scanners, and printers. The Automotive, Microshaft and Others segment is engaged in the manufacture of finished products of light electric vehicles and semi-finished metal components.

Website
Formerly Known As
Miyoshi Precision
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • No 5 Second Chin Bee Road
  • Singapore, 618772
  • Singapore

+65 6664 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miyoshi’s full profile, request a free trial.

Miyoshi Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.02 - $0.04 $16M $0.03 1.35M 608M

Miyoshi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-May-2019
FY 2018
31-Aug-2018
FY 2017
31-Aug-2017
FY 2016
31-Aug-2016
Enterprise Value 24,167 23,597 25,832 13,199
Revenue 38,357 38,227 37,796 35,592
EBITDA 5,661 3,600 4,305 3,911
Net Income 2,909 951 1,581 833
Total Assets 63,985 63,606 58,607 56,958
Total Debt 6,231 7,327 7,371 8,251
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Miyoshi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Miyoshi‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Miyoshi Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 31-Aug-2006 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Miyoshi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Wah Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Khoo Mark Chief Financial Officer