Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Heart Sthlm Communications

1954 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of market communication services for the healthcare industry. The company provides pharmaceutical marketing, medical marketing, customer insight , OTC marketing and event marketing services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Heart Reklambyrå
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Linnégatan 2
  • 114 47 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Heart Sthlm Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heart Sthlm Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heart Sthlm Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heart Sthlm Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heart Sthlm Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Petrea Södergren Managing Director & Senior Account Director