Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Axonwave Software

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cost containment and claim recovery services to health care industry. The company's software enables health care payers to realize significantly higher claim recovery savings in the areas of subrogation, workers compensation, coordination of benefits, motor vehicle accidents and Medicare over payments.

Formerly Known As
Gavagai Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Three Bentall Centre
  • 873-595 Burrard Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 1C4
  • Canada

Axonwave Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Axonwave Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook