Effective Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Effective Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Provider of drug development services. The company's services include development of proprietary, late-stage drugs for treatment of neurological and fibrotic diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vertical Memories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Pipex Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 150 Broadway
  • Suite 1800
  • New York, NY 10128
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Effective Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Effective Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Effective Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Rudick Jr. President & Chief Medical Officer
Stephen Seiler JD Chief Executive Officer
To view Effective Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »