Ignite Mudra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ignite Mudra General Information

Description

Provider of marking services based in Mumbai, India. The company offers creativity, brand management and advertising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clear Channel Mudra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Tribes Communications
Corporate Office
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ignite Mudra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ignite Mudra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ignite Mudra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ignite Mudra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ignite Mudra FAQs

  • When was Ignite Mudra founded?

    Ignite Mudra was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Ignite Mudra headquartered?

    Ignite Mudra is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What industry is Ignite Mudra in?

    Ignite Mudra’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Ignite Mudra a private or public company?

    Ignite Mudra is a Private company.

  • What is Ignite Mudra’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ignite Mudra is 000000.

  • Who are Ignite Mudra’s investors?

    Clear Channel Outdoor and DDB Mudra Group have invested in Ignite Mudra.

  • When was Ignite Mudra acquired?

    Ignite Mudra was acquired on 24-May-2023.

  • Who acquired Ignite Mudra?

    Ignite Mudra was acquired by Tribes Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »