Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Keystone-Calumet

Keystone-Calumet
1902 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of carbon and alloy steel bars. The company is a manufacturer of merchant, special bar quality products and special sections in carbon and alloy steel grades, offering products for use in agricultural, cold drawn, construction, industrial chain, service centers and transportation applications.

Formerly Known As
CaluMetals, Calumet Steel Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 317 East 11th Street
  • Chicago Heights, IL 60411
  • United States

Keystone-Calumet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Keystone-Calumet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Keystone-Calumet Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Frank Di Falco Vice President & General Manager