Jensen Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jensen Partners General Information

Description

Operator of a global executive search and corporate advisory firm intended for the alternative investment management industry, specializing specifically in the sourcing and placement of capital raising talent. The company's strategic services feature a unique competitor intelligence market mapping model which allows the firm to generate a long list of qualified candidates within 48 hours of search commencing through a big data recruitment model that gathers competitive intelligence by mapping out the entire distribution platforms for more than 500 alternative asset management firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Context Jensen Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 300 Park Avenue
  • 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jensen Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jensen Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jensen Partners Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sasha Jensen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Teri Brake Chief of Staff
Peter Mayer Head of Europe
Cassandra Gallagher Project Manager
To view Jensen Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jensen Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial