Ashapura Intimates Fashion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 229
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 535467
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Ashapura Intimates Fashion General Information

Description

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Ltd is a fashion house that designs, brands, markets and retails intimate garments for men, women, and children. The company is in the business of designing, branding, marketing and retailing clothing products such as loungewear, bridal nightwear, honeymoon sets, sportswear, bathrobes and nighties, women's innerwear, and lingerie under the brand name Valentine. Geographically, all the operations are functioned through India and its business presence are also seen across the international market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ashapura Intimates Fashion Private Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Shop No. 3-4, Ground Floor
  • Pacific Plaza, Plot No.507, TPS IV, Off Bhavani Shankar Roadoad
  • Mumbai, Maharastra 400028
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.27 $477K 25.2M 3.12K -$2.80

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 451 451 31,674 191,486
Revenue 0 0 17,849 53,178
EBITDA (194) (194) (67,208) 15,174
Net Income (1,508) (1,508) (70,600) 9,647
Total Assets 5,889 5,889 53,404
Total Debt 30,955 30,955 0 14,509
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashapura Intimates Fashion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Ashapura Intimates Fashion Ltd is a fashion house that designs, brands, markets and retails intimate garments for men, w
Clothing
Mumbai, India
229 As of 2018
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000000
Munich, Germany
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Munich, Germany 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harshad Thakkar Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Ashapura Intimates Fashion Founder, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Ashapura Intimates Fashion’s complete board members history, request access »

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashapura Intimates Fashion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashapura Intimates Fashion Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 31-Mar-2016 0000000000 000.00 Clothing 0000000 0
Momai Apparels 21-Jun-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Clothing 0000000 0
To view Ashapura Intimates Fashion’s complete acquisitions history, request access »