Freeline Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 360
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FRLN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $14.91
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Freeline Therapeutics General Information

Description

Freeline Therapeutics Holdings PLC is a clinical stage, systemic AAV-based gene therapy company. The company is developing therapies for Haemophilia B, Fabry disease, Gaucher disease, and other diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newincco 1354
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • Stevenage Bioscience Catalyst
  • Gunnels Wood Road, Herts
  • Stevenage SG1 2FX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01438 000000

Freeline Therapeutics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freeline Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.91 $15.13 $14.62 - $21.69 $518M 34.7M 11.4K -$2.92

Freeline Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (60,943) (52,302) (32,135)
Net Income (62,519) (53,909) (33,283)
Total Assets 140,463 97,390 32,134
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Freeline Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freeline Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freeline Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freeline Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freeline Therapeutics Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Theresa Heggie Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Brian Silver JD Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Markus Horer Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Managing Director
Mark Baldry Chief Commercial Officer
Jan Thirkettle Ph.D Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Freeline Therapeutics Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Amit Nathwani Freeline Therapeutics Board Member & Founder 000 0000
Christopher Hollowood Ph.D Syncona Executive Chairman 000 0000
Jeffrey Chodakewitz MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Julia Gregory Self Board Member 000 0000
Martin Andrews Freeline Therapeutics Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Freeline Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Freeline Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freeline Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial