Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) General Information

Description

Developer of an application software designed to visualize design filters for home decoration. The company's application software takes photo of the room and then combines it with virtual furniture arranged by an expert in 24 hours, enabling homeowners who are short on time to design their home virtually.

Contact Information

Website
www.hutch.com
Formerly Known As
Homee Interiors, Homee Interiors, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 8899 Beverly Boulevard
  • 9th Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • United States
+1 (267) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Jul-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 30-Jun-2016 $5M $7.25M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Dec-2015 $2.25M $2.25M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an application software designed to visualize design filters for home decoration. The company's application
Business/Productivity Software
Los Angeles, CA
30 As of 2016
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

000000

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000 00000000 (000
Jaipur, India
00 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Houssup Accelerator/Incubator Backed Jaipur, India 00 000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) FAQs

  • When was Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) founded?

    Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing)?

    Beatrice Fischel-Bock, Lizzie Grover, Ethan Gromet, and Madeline Fraser are the founders of Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing).

  • Where is Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) headquartered?

    Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing)?

    Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) in?

    Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) a private or public company?

    Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) is a Private company.

  • What is Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) raised over time?

    Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing) has raised $17.2M.

  • Who are Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing)’s competitors?

    Houssup is a competitor of Hutch (Virtual Interior Designing).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »