Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KraftPowercon

KraftPowercon
1971 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt Repay. LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Manufacturer of power supplies and rectifier equipment intended to offer an alternative source of energy. The company's equipment produces medium and large power DC and also provide installation services for metal finishing, battery formation, Chlorine / Hydrogen generation, water treatment, electro-winning, and other electrochemical applications, enabling clients to increase their production.

Formerly Known As
Associated Powercon Equipment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Other Equipment
Primary Office
  • Gat Number 105, Ranje Village
  • Kondhapur Road, Taluka- Bhor
  • Pune, Maharastra 412205
  • India

+91 097666 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore KraftPowercon’s full profile, request a free trial.

KraftPowercon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt Repayment $3.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 17-Oct-2008 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

KraftPowercon Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

KraftPowercon Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
SIDBI Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

KraftPowercon Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sanjay Sabne General Manager
Chintamani Khambete General Manager, Finance
Ranjit Jakkli Managing Director & Director
Sheetal Joshi Director
Ravi Harwalkar Senior Vice President, Operations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

KraftPowercon Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Vijay Jakkli KraftPowercon Director 000 0000