Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Viewgate Networks

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of Internet Protocol (IP) service-measurement software. The company develops service assurance software for IP networks designed to monitor the services delivered by Internet service providers to their customers.

Formerly Known As
Network People International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 209 Madison Street
  • Suite 500
  • Alexandria, VA 22314
  • United States

Viewgate Networks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Viewgate Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Viewgate Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Viewgate Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook