ICRA Analytics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ICRA Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of outsourcing support in data services, research and analytics of capital market. The company provides data services like input sourcing, data aggregation & consolidation, population of chart of accounts, data validation, database maintenance and data cleansing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Online IndiaCapital.com, ICRA Online
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 17th Floor, Infinity Benchmark Building
  • Plot G1 Block GP, Sector -V, Salt Lake City
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700091
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICRA Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 04-Jul-2003 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-2000 Completed Startup
To view ICRA Analytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ICRA Analytics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sushmita Ghatak Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view ICRA Analytics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ICRA Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ICRA Analytics Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SIDBI Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ICRA Analytics’s complete investors history, request access »

ICRA Analytics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
D2K Technologies India 20-Oct-2023 0000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view ICRA Analytics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ICRA Analytics FAQs

  • When was ICRA Analytics founded?

    ICRA Analytics was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of ICRA Analytics?

    Sushmita Ghatak is the CEO of ICRA Analytics.

  • Where is ICRA Analytics headquartered?

    ICRA Analytics is headquartered in Kolkata, India.

  • What is the size of ICRA Analytics?

    ICRA Analytics has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is ICRA Analytics in?

    ICRA Analytics’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is ICRA Analytics a private or public company?

    ICRA Analytics is a Private company.

  • What is ICRA Analytics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ICRA Analytics is 000000.

  • Who are ICRA Analytics’s investors?

    SIDBI Venture Capital has invested in ICRA Analytics.

  • When was ICRA Analytics acquired?

    ICRA Analytics was acquired on 01-Jan-2006.

  • Who acquired ICRA Analytics?

    ICRA Analytics was acquired by ICRA (Consumer Finance).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »