Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Galilee Energy

Galilee Energy
1994 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
GLL STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.70 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Galilee Energy Ltd is a Brisbane based energy company. It is engaged in the exploration and development of coal seam gas in the Galilee Basin near Longreach in Queensland. The group has tenement interests and exploration and evaluation activities in Australia, the United States, and Chile. The company projects include Glenaras Gas Project.

Formerly Known As
Eastern Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 1944
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4001
  • Australia

+61 (07) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galilee Energy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Galilee Energy Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.27 - $0.95 $163M $0.71 528K 231M

Galilee Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 115,378 115,378 56,440 7,598
EBITDA (8,100) (2,979)
Net Income (7,991) (2,886)
Total Assets 4,807 6,023
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Galilee Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Galilee Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Galilee Energy Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 27-Aug-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
Glenaras Pilot Joint Venture Buildings and Property 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Galilee Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Don Langdon Chief Financial Officer
Peter Lansom Managing Director & Non-executive Director