Verdant Minerals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 2

Verdant Minerals General Information

Description

Provider of fertilizer and mineral exploration services in the Northern Territory of Australia. The company is engaged in the discovery, development and operation of fertilizer and industrial mineral projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rum Jungle Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Corporate Office
  • Unit 20, 90 Frances Bay Drive
  • Stuart Park, Northern Territory 0820
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verdant Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verdant Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verdant Minerals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Arnold Co-Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Callan Harding Co-Chief Financial Officer
Chris Tziolis Managing Director & Board Member
To view Verdant Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Verdant Minerals Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Verdant Minerals Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 CD Capital Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Verdant Minerals Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Verdant Minerals Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Verdant Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verdant Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verdant Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verdant Minerals Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Central Australian Phosphate 21-Jan-2014 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Territory Phosphate 09-Feb-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Verdant Minerals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Verdant Minerals FAQs

  • When was Verdant Minerals founded?

    Verdant Minerals was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Verdant Minerals headquartered?

    Verdant Minerals is headquartered in Stuart Park, Australia.

  • What is the size of Verdant Minerals?

    Verdant Minerals has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Verdant Minerals in?

    Verdant Minerals’s primary industry is Agricultural Chemicals.

  • Is Verdant Minerals a private or public company?

    Verdant Minerals is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Verdant Minerals?

    The current valuation of Verdant Minerals is 0000.

  • What is Verdant Minerals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Verdant Minerals is 000000.

  • How much funding has Verdant Minerals raised over time?

    Verdant Minerals has raised $2.17M.

  • Who are Verdant Minerals’s investors?

    CD Capital and Soul Patts have invested in Verdant Minerals.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »