Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elegant Bride

Elegant Bride
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A quarterly magazine based in Dublin, Ohio. The magazine publishes information of wedding dresses and accessories for would-be-brides.

Formerly Known As
Southern Bride
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 313 West Bridge Street
  • Dublin, OH 43017
  • United States

+1 (614) 000-0000

Elegant Bride Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elegant Bride‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elegant Bride Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elegant Bride‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elegant Bride Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Deborah Moses Editor-in-Chief
Jaclyn Barrett-Hirschhaut Editor-In-Chief
Margaret Kennedy Editor-In-Chief