Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pink (Application Software)

Pink (Application Software)
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series B1 LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a mobile phone software designed to offer users to record their daily life. The company's software keeps a record of important events such as anniversary, plan, BMI record, daily expense, etc. to enable women to share those information with their friends.

Formerly Known As
Little Rabbit Studio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • Room 305, Number 118
  • Lane 5888, Baoqian Road, Jiading Dist.
  • Shanghai
  • China
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pink (Application Software)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pink (Application Software) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 03-Feb-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Jan-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 11-Aug-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Aug-2014 $1.62M $1.78M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Dec-2012 $160K $160K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Pink (Application Software) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 23-Jun-2016 00000 00000 00 00000 Social/Platform Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pink (Application Software) Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ABC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fujian Kungfu Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CyberAgent Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innoangel Fund Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LeBox Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Pink (Application Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wei Li Founder & Chairman

Pink (Application Software) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Chen Xu Pink (Application Software) Board Member 000 0000
Wei Li Pink (Application Software) Founder & Chairman 000 0000
YenQiong Gan Pink (Application Software) Board Member 000 0000