Sam Moore Furniture Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 330
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sam Moore Furniture Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture. The company is engaged in manufacturing household furniture, sofas, tables, chaise and settees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sam Moore Chair Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1556 Dawn Drive
  • Bedford, VA 24523
  • United States
+1 (276) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sam Moore Furniture Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sam Moore Furniture Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sam Moore Furniture Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Moldenhauer President & Chief Executive Officer
John Boardman Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Sam Moore Furniture Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sam Moore Furniture Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 00. Sam Moore Furniture Industries Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Sam Moore Furniture Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Sam Moore Furniture Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sam Moore Furniture Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sam Moore Furniture Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial