CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automation equipment based in Tangshan, China. The company offers the production, sales and service of special robots, coal mine intelligent robots, control platforms, and intelligent transmission products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tangshan Kaicheng Electronic Control Equipment Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Corporate Office
  • No. 1686 Xueyuan North Road
  • National Hi-tech Industrial Development Zone
  • Tangshan, 063020
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. FAQs

  • When was CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. founded?

    CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. was founded in 1991.

  • Where is CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. headquartered?

    CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. is headquartered in Tangshan, China.

  • What industry is CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. in?

    CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co.’s primary industry is Other Hardware.

  • Is CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. a private or public company?

    CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co.?

    The current valuation of CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. is 00000.

  • What is CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co.’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. is 000000.

  • When was CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. acquired?

    CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. was acquired on 11-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co.?

    CITIC HIC Kaicheng Intelligence Equipment Co. was acquired by CITIC Heavy Industries Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »