Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 71

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a hotel. The company offers a holiday club which provides accommodations, sauna, restaurants, bowling, spa and conferences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Visionsbolaget 10088
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Corporate Office
  • Box 68
  • 830 14 Are
  • Sweden
+46 0647-120 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels FAQs

  • When was Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels founded?

    Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels headquartered?

    Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels is headquartered in Are, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels?

    Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels has 71 total employees.

  • What industry is Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels in?

    Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels a private or public company?

    Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels?

    The current valuation of Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels is 00.000.

  • What is Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels is 000000.

  • When was Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels acquired?

    Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels was acquired on 15-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels?

    Holiday Club Sport and Spa Hotels was acquired by Holiday Club Sweden.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »