Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Web.com Search Agency

Web.com Search Agency
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of search engine optimization services intended to offer targeted optimization campaigns. The company's search engine optimization services include content improvement, keyword analysis, meta tag development and search enegine marketing, enabling clients to optimize code and content.

Formerly Known As
Submitawebsite
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Website Pros
Primary Office
  • 12808 Gran Bay Parkway
  • Jacksonville, FL 32258
  • United States

+1 (904) 000-0000

Web.com Search Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Web.com Search Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook