Summerville Senior Living Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Summerville Senior Living General Information

Description

Provider of assisted living services to senior citizens. The company operates 81 communities comprising 7,935 units in 13 states which provide independent living, assisted living, and Alzheimer's and dementia related services to seniors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Summerville Healthcare Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3000 Executive Parkway
  • Suite 530
  • San Ramon, CA 94583
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Summerville Senior Living Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summerville Senior Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summerville Senior Living Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summerville Senior Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Summerville Senior Living FAQs

  • When was Summerville Senior Living founded?

    Summerville Senior Living was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Summerville Senior Living headquartered?

    Summerville Senior Living is headquartered in San Ramon, CA.

  • What industry is Summerville Senior Living in?

    Summerville Senior Living’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Summerville Senior Living a private or public company?

    Summerville Senior Living is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Summerville Senior Living?

    The current valuation of Summerville Senior Living is 00000.

  • What is Summerville Senior Living’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Summerville Senior Living is 000000.

  • Who are Summerville Senior Living’s investors?

    AREA Property Partners has invested in Summerville Senior Living.

  • When was Summerville Senior Living acquired?

    Summerville Senior Living was acquired on 01-Sep-2007.

  • Who acquired Summerville Senior Living?

    Summerville Senior Living was acquired by Emeritus.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »