Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trexler Climate + Energy Services

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of carbon offsetting services. The company's carbon offsetting services include climate change risk management, climate change mitigation policies, technologies, projects, renewable energy credits, greenhouse gases credits and mitigation, enabling enterprises to mitigate and control pollution and curb the emission of greenhouse gases.

Formerly Known As
Trexler and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 529 SouthEast Grand Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Portland, OR 97214
  • United States

Trexler Climate + Energy Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trexler Climate + Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trexler Climate + Energy Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Trexler Founder & President